Visa Fee

Myanmar eVisa fee includes the Government fee and the service fee. The service fee is charged for our assistance24h professional support, and processing time guarantee. Myanmar eVisa fee can be paid online via Credit/Debit Card.

1. Service Fee

  • Group of 1-2
    Applicants

    US$ 59.00 /person
    • 72 business hours
    • Emergency (24 business hours) - Plus US$ 79.00/per
    • Rush (12 business hours) - Plus US$ 99.00/per
     
  • Group of 3
    Applicants

    Discount 3.4%

    US$ 57.00 /person
    • 72 business hours
    • Emergency (24 business hours) - Plus US$ 79.00/per
    • Rush (12 business hours) - Plus US$ 99.00/per
     
  • Group of 4-8
    Applicants

    Discount 6.8%

    US$ 55.00 /person
    • 72 business hours
    • Emergency (24 business hours) - Plus US$ 79.00/per
    • Rush (12 business hours) - Plus US$ 99.00/per
     
  • Group of more than 8
    Applicants

    Discount 10.2%

    US$ 53.00 /person
    • 72 business hours
    • Emergency (24 business hours) - Plus US$ 79.00/per
    • Rush (12 business hours) - Plus US$ 99.00/per
     

  • Normal: For those who would like to get a Myanmar eVisa within 3 business days
  • Emergency: For those who would like to get a Myanmar eVisa within 1 business day
  • Rush: For those who would like to get a Myanmar eVisa within 12 business hours

2. Government Fee

Government fee for Myanmar e-Tourist Visa

Government Fee (USD)Nationality
US$ 50.00Albania, Algeria, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bangladesh, Belarus, Belgium, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Chile, China, Colombia, Costa Rica, Côte D’ivoire, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Ecuador, Egypt, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Guatemala, Guinea, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Maldives, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Mongolia, Morocco, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, North Korea (Democratic People's Republic of Korea), Norway, Pakistan, Panama, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, Uganda, Ukraine, United Kingdom, United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Venezuela, Vietnam.

Government fee for Myanmar e-Business Visa

Government Fee (USD)Nationality
US$ 70.00Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Brazil, Brunei, Cambodia, Canada, China, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Laos, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Norway, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, North Korea (Democratic People's Republic of Korea), Poland, Philippines, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, South Africa, South Korea (Republic of Korea), Spain, Slovenia, Singapore, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Ukraine, United States, United Kingdom, Vietnam.

If your Myanmar eVisa is expired, you have to pay an over stay fee below:

  • An overstay fee is US$ 3.00 per day for up to the first 30 days.
  • An overstay fee is US$ 5.00 per day for every day after 30 days.

Eligibility

  1. Citizens with valid passports of mentioned countries on our website
  2. Apart from the purposes mentioned in this visa application, you are not allowed to engage in any sort of work with or without charges.
  3. Applicants must abide by the laws of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar and will not interfere in the internal affairs of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar.
  4. Legal methods will be taken against those who violate or contravene any provision of the existing laws, rules and regulations of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar.
  5. Applicants will not be allowed to visit the restricted area without the prior permission.
  6. It is important to notice that the Approval letter is not a confirmed visa letter.
  7. You should prepare the following information before you apply:
    • The validity of your passport must have at least 6 months and 2 blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
    • You have to upload 1 color photo (4.8 cm X 3.8 cm) taken within the last 3 months.
  8. You must have the Invitation letter of a registered company if you apply for Myanmar e-Business Visa.
  9. The registration of the inviting company
  10. Certificate of Incorporation (for the local company)
  11. Certificate of Registration of Branch Office (for the foreign investment company)

Non-Eligibility

  1. The person who holds Diplomatic/Official passports
  2. The person who is declared unacceptable by Government of Myanmar, not the subject of a blacklist or any warning circular or the other restrictive list
  3. Not available for some countries, please check the eligible ones at this link: Check Requirements

Notes for e-Tourist Visa:

  • The validity of e-Tourist Visa approval letter is 90 days from the issued date. If it is expired, entry will be denied.
  • The eVisa fee once submitted is non-refundable.
  • The length of stay is 28 days from the date of arrival in Myanmar.
  • You will receive an email acknowledgement within 1 hour after successful payment.
  • The processing time is up to 3 working days excluding Saturdays, Sundays and Public holidays.
  • Tourists must stay in the registered hotels, motels, inns, guest houses and resorts during the stay in Myanmar.
  • The e-Tourist Visa is only valid for a single entry. Re-entry will require a new Myanmar  eVisa.
  • In unfortunate case, if your application is rejected, no reason will be provided or can be requested from the Government of Myanmar.
  • If you are visiting Myanmar via cruise, please contact your tour agent for prearrangement Visa On Arrival (VOA). You will not be able to use Myanmar e-Tourist Visa to enter Myanmar via seaports.
  • If not allowed to entry, you must return by the same flight.

Notes for e-Business Visa:

  • The validity of e-Business Visa approval letter is 90 days from the issued date. If it is expired, entry will be denied.
  • The eVisa fee once submitted is non-refundable.
  • The length of stay is 70 days from the date of arrival in Myanmar.
  • You will receive an email acknowledgement within 1 hour after successful payment.
  • The processing time is up to 3 business days excluding Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays.
  • Tourists must stay in the registered hotels, motels, inns, guest houses and resorts during the stay in Myanmar.
  • The e-Business eVisa is only valid for a single entry. Re-entry will require a new Myanmar eVisa.
  • In unfortunate case, if your application is rejected, no reason will be provided or can be requested from the Government of Myanmar.
  • If you visit Myanmar eVisa by cruise, please contact your tour agent for prearrangement Visa On Arrival (VOA). You will not be able to use Myanmar e-Business Visa to enter Myanmar via seaports.
  • If not allowed to entry, you must return by the same flight.

Currently, passengers with eVisa are only permitted to enter via following Entrances:

International Airports
Yangon
Mandalay
Nay Pyi Taw
Land Border Checkpoints
Tachileik
Myawaddy
Kawthaung

Rih Khaw Dar

Tamu

CONTACT US

For any assistance, please call 24h professional support center below or send an email to expert@indiavisagov.in

- Hotline:

United States United States: +1 315 277 2299

United Kingdom United Kingdom: +44 161 298 3979

Australia Australia: +61 7 3102 3979

South Africa South Africa: +272 1 813 9179